Publikumspreis

(Inkle)
(Focus Home Interactive, Asobo Studio)
(Daedalic Entertainment)
(Hamburg Open Online University)
(Bandai Namco)
(Xbox Game Studios, Forgotten Empires, Tantalus Media, Wicked Witch)
(Paradox Interactive, Triumph Studios)
(Paradox Interactive, Triumph Studios)
(Spike Chunsoft)
(Westermann Gruppe, Quantumfrog GmbH)
(KORION Interactive, KORION Interactive, NoFuel Games)
(SEGA, Creative Assembly, Feral Interactive)
(New Blood Interactive, Indefatigable)
Nominiert
(Ubisoft, Ubisoft Blue Byte Mainz)
(Devolver Digital, Gabe Cuzzillo)
Nominiert
(Electronic Arts, Respawn Entertainment)
Nominiert
(Techland, Piccolo Studio)
(Oculus Studios, Oculus Studios, Sanzaru Games)
(Witch Beam)
(505 Games, Kunos Simulazioni)
(Nintendo, Platinum Games)
(Koei Tecmo Games, Gust Co. Ltd.)
(Curve Digital, Denki)
(Vertical Reach, Sketchy Logic)
(HELLO THERE GAMES, Wired Productions)
Nominiert
(Boxelware)
(Hempuli)
(TU Darmstadt)
(Atari, Skybound Games, Overhaul Games)
(Daedalic Entertainment, FakeFish, Undertow Games)
(Wild River Games, Threaks)
(Paradox Interactive, Harebrained Schemes)
(astragon Entertainment, weltenbauer. Software Entwicklung GmbH)
(Wild River Games, Independent Arts Software)
(Ubisoft, Ubisoft Blue Byte Düsseldorf)
(Team17, The Game Kitchen)
(Inti Creates)
Nominiert
(Südwestrundfunk SWR, Tellux next, Pixelcloud)
(PQube, Arc System Works)
(Applava)
(The Arcade Crew, JoyMasher)
(Sony Interactive Entertainment, Stuart Whyte)
(Paper Cult)
(505 Games, ArtPlay)
(Ninja Kiwi)
(2K Games, Gearbox Software)
(Nintendo, HAL Laboratory)
(Milkroom Studios)
(Activision, TiMi Studios)
(Activision, Infinity Ward)
(Frozen Donkey GmbH)
(Activision, King)
(Konami Digital Entertainment)
(Atlus, Studio Zero, Atlus)
(HandyGames, Orkitec)
(11 Bit Studios, Dead Mage)
(2K Games, Firaxis Games)
(2K Games, Firaxis Games)
(Supercell)
(Bandai Namco)
(Square Enix, M2, Square Enix)
(Martin Pluisch)
(Sony Interactive Entertainment, Pixelopus)
(Konami Digital Entertainment)
(505 Games, Remedy Entertainment)
(Activision, Beenox)
(StudioMDHR)
(Flyhigh Works, Rayark)
(THQ Nordic, Airship Syndicate)
(Acid Wizard Studio, Crunching Koalas, Acid Wizard Studio)
(remote control productions, Aesir Interactive)
(Marmalade)
(Epic Games, Iron Galaxy Studios, Phoenix Labs)
(Assemble Entertainment, Pixelsplit)
(Sony Interactive Entertainment, Kojima Productions)
(Crazy Labs)
(Capcom)
(Terry Cavanagh)
(Electronic Arts, Maxis‎, ‎The Sims Studio)
(Codemasters)
(ZA/UM)
(NIS America, Nippon Ichi Software)
(Larian Studios Games, BlitWorks, Larian Studios Games)
(Bethesda Softworks, id Software)
(Devolver Digital, Moppin)
(Square Enix, Koei Tecmo Games, Square Enix)
(Voodoo)
Nominiert
(Sony Interactive Entertainment, Media Molecule)
(Adult Swim Games, Landon Podbielski)
(Konami Digital Entertainment, Konami Digital Entertainment, PES Productions)
(netmin games)
(Evil Grog Games)
(Zachtronics)
(Goodgame Studios)
(TU Darmstadt)
(Codemasters)
(Slitherine Software, Owned by Gravity)
(Okomotive)
(Square Enix, Square Enix, Virtuos)
(Koch Media, Square Enix, Square Enix)
(Nintendo, Intelligent System, Koei Tecmo Games)
(ScottGames, Steel Wool Studios)
(SEGA, Sports Interactive)
(Epic Games)
(Xbox Game Studios, Microsoft Studios)
(SUPERHOT PRESENTS, worm club, Grace Bruxner, Thomas Bowker)
(11 Bit Studios, 11 bit studios)
(Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart, Rouven Stephan)
(Playrix Entertainment)
(Xbox Game Studios, Microsoft Studios)
(Team17, Radiation Blue)
(RobTop Games)
(Zoink)
(Devolver Digital, Limited Run Games, Nomada Studio)
(Salmi Games)
(DrinkBox Studios)
(Xbox Game Studios, 343 Industries)
(Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment)
(Devolver Digital, Le Cartel Studio)
(Philipp Mallmann)
(Fun Flavor Games)
(smplgames)
(505 Games, Paul Helman, Sean Scaplehorn)
(Devolver Digital, Dennaton Games)
(505 Games, No Brakes Games / Curve Digital)
(Crytek, Koch Media, Crytek)
(EXIT Adventures GmbH - EXIT VR)
(No More Robots, Tendershoot)
(BoomBit Games, Starberry Games)
(505 Games, Lab Zero Games)
(Daedalic Entertainment, Unfrozen)
(SEGA, Ryu ga Gotoku Studios)
(Ubisoft)
(Devolver Digital, Askiisoft)
(Annapurna Interactive, Cardboard Computer)
(Liquid Bit, BumbleBear Games, Liquid Bit)
(Square Enix)
(Gamera Games, The Arcade Crew, TurtleBlaze)
(Size Five Games)
(Marc Oesigmann)
(Square Enix, DONTNOD Entertainment)
(CipSoft GmbH)
(epicsauerkraut studio)
Nominiert
(Thunderful Publishing AB, Megagon Industries)
Nominiert
(Mooneye Studios)
(Nintendo)
(Netmarble)
(SOFTGAMES GmbH)
(William Chyr Studios)
(Deep Silver, 4A Games)
(Sony Interactive Entertainment, SIE San Diego Studio)
(Marmalade)
(Triternion)
(Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment, NetherRealm Studios)
(Devolver Digital, DeadToast Entertainment)
(2K Games, Visual Concepts)
(Electronic Arts)
(Electronic Arts)
(Bandai Namco, LEVEL-5)
(Square Enix, Platinum Games, Square Enix)
(Hello Games)
(SuR ENTERTAINMENT Gbr)
(No More Robots, Sharkbomb Studios)
(Everbyte GbR)
(Gambitious Digital Entertainment, Roll7)
(Silver Dollar Games)
(Microsoft Studios, Moon Studios)
(Microsoft Studios, Moon Studios)
(Wild River Games, Aesir Interactive)
(Annapurna Interactive, Mobius Digital)
(Giant Network)
(Chucklefish, Robotality)
(Deep Silver, P-Studio)
(THQ Nordic, Versus Evil, Obsidian Entertainment)
(Paradox Interactive, Red Cerberus)
Nominiert
(Entertainment Computing Group)
(Cloudhead Games)
(Ndemic Creations)
(Frontier Developments)
(Nintendo, Game Freak)
(Popcore)
(Bethesda Softworks, Avalanche Studios, id Software)
(Scala Z Media GmbH)
(Rockstar Games, Rockstar Studios)
(Perfect World Entertainment, Gunfire Games)
(Richard Löwenstein)
(Capcom)
(Pixelatto)
(Nintendo)
(Crunchy Leaf Games, Broken Games UG)
(Fabula Games)
(Roblox Corporation)
(Xseed Games, Neverland)
(Mixed Realms, Mixed Realms, Swag Soft)
(Athlon Games, SNK Corporation)
(Annapurna Interactive, Simogo)
Nominiert
(Electronic Arts, Jo-Mei GmbH)
(SEGA, Rutubo Games)
(Activision, From Software)
(Yacht Club Games)
(Marcel Pistorius)
(Skybound Games, M2, Reverge Labs)
(Thatgamecompany)
(Humble Bundle, Mega Crit Games)
(Shelly Alon)
(NIS America, Digital Eclipse)
(SOFTGAMES GmbH)
Nominiert
(kamibox)
(PQube, Joysteak Studios)
Nominiert
(THQ Nordic, Grimlore Games)
(HandyGames, Massive Miniteam)
Nominiert
(Electronic Arts)
(Zen Studios)
(Thunderful Publishing AB, Image & Form)
(Spike Chunsoft, 5pb.)
(Paradox Interactive, Paradox Development Studio, Tantalus Media)
(Devolver Digital, No Code)
(Oculus Studios, Insomniac Games)
Nominiert
(rokaplay GmbH, Lemonbomb Entertainment GmbH)
(1C Entertainment, Cultic Games)
(Joindots GmbH, Z-Software GmbH)
(Failbetter Games)
(Nintendo)
(Bandai Namco, Bandai Namco, QLOC)
(SFB Games)
Nominiert
(PETA Deutschland e.V., Pop Rocket Labs GmbH)
(Annapurna Interactive, Furious Bee Limited, Sam Barlow)
(505 Games, Inc., Pipeworks Software, Re-Logic)
(N3TWORK)
(Nintendo, Arika)
(Enhance Games)
(YAGER)
(Bandai Namco, Supermassive Games)
(Bethesda Softworks, ZeniMax Online Studios)
(Bethesda Softworks, ZeniMax Online Studios)
(Marvelous Europe, NIS America, Nihon Falcom)
Nominiert
(Application Systems Heidelberg, Studio Seufz)
(Devolver Digital, Sabotage Studio)
(Hamster Corporation, United Games Entertainment, Natsume, Taito)
Nominiert
(Private Division, Obsidian Entertainment)
(Skookum Arts LLC)
(Devolver Digital, Deconstructeam)
Nominiert
(Focus Home Interactive, Deck13 Interactive)
(Skydance Interactive)
(Bandai Namco, CD Projekt Red)
(SEGA, Amusement Vision, Ryu ga Gotoku Studios)
Nominiert
(HandyGames, Paintbucket Games)
Nominiert
(Super.com, Navel)
(Chucklefish, Lunar Ray Games)
(Freebird Games, X.D. Network)
(Nintendo, Atlus)
(Ubisoft, Massive Entertainment)
(Peak Games)
(SEGA, Creative Assembly)
(astragon Entertainment, Urban Games GmbH)
(Ubisoft, RedLynx)
(Modus Games, Frozenbyte)
(SOFTGAMES GmbH)
(Kalypso Media, Limbic Entertainment)
(Electronic Arts, SEGA, Bullfrog Productions, Two Point Studios)
(2x2 Games, 2x2 Games, Croteam)
Nominiert
(Daedalic Entertainment, Indoor Astronaut)
(Electronic Arts, ColdWood Interactive)
(Magic Design Studios)
(GameHouse, Threaks)
(Panic, House House)
(Limited Run Games, Ysbryd Games, Sukeban Games)
(Big Sugar, Steel Mantis)
(ARTE, Ludopium)
(Humble Bundle, Blue Manchu)
(Chucklefish)
(Ostfriesland Tourismus GmbH, Quantumfrog GmbH)
(bitComposer Interactive GmbH)
(Annapurna Interactive, Giant Sparrow)
(Triband)
(Aerosoft GmbH, Hr Innoways GmbH)
(Joindots GmbH, Z-Software GmbH)
(Voodoo)
(Blizzard Entertainment)
(Bigben Interactive, Kylotonn)
(THQ Nordic, Bugbear Entertainment)
(SEGA, Ryu ga Gotoku Studios)
(SEGA, Ryu ga Gotoku Studios)
(Team17, Playtonic Games)
(Triclap GmbH)
(Another Indie, Baroque Decay)
(505 Games, Kuju Entertainment)